Contemporary Examples

Hutz plays a.k., the frontman of a band called, yes, Gogol Bordello, who earns money on the side as a male dominator.
Madonna’s New Movie Salutes…Madonna! Rachel Syme October 16, 2008

ass kisser


Read Also:

  • A.k.a

    also known as: According to police records he is Joe Smith a.k.a. “Baby Face Smith” and Joseph Smathers. abbreviation also known as also aka, initialism for also known as; attested in legal documents from at least 1936.

  • A.l.s.

    autograph letter, signed. autograph letters, signed

  • A.m.e. church

    a.m.e. church The African Methodist Episcopal Church; an important denomination for African-Americans, founded in 1816 by the ex-slave and preacher Richard Allen. It is noted for education and philanthropy in the black community. An offshoot is the C.M.E. (Christian Methodist Episcopal) Church.

  • A.mus.

    Associate in Music.

Disclaimer: A.k. definition / meaning should not be considered complete, up to date, and is not intended to be used in place of a visit, consultation, or advice of a legal, medical, or any other professional. All content on this website is for informational purposes only.